• Staff Member of the Month

    April 2024
    FRS - Lauren Mahar - Teacher
    LTMS - Kimberly Carles - Teacher


    March 2024
    MPS - Ashley Smida - Speech Therapist
    MPS - Denise Villanova - Cafeteria Lead 


    February 2024
    MPS - Rachel Rizzo - Special Ed Preschool Teacher 
    LTMS - Rebecca Thompson - Special Ed Teacher 


    January 2024
    MPS - Francesca Picozzi - Special Ed Preschool Teacher
    MPS - Anna McGuire - Custodian


    December 2023
    LTHS - Erin Banin - Special Ed Teacher
    MPS - Nicole Beyer - Preschool Teacher

    November 2023
    CCS - Patrick O'Neill - Head Custodian 
    FRS - Brenda Camaligan - Teacher 

    October 2023

    LTHS - James Brannick - Teacher
    LTMS - Beth Schappert - Teacher  

    June 2023
    DISTRICT - Joseph Raimo - Food Service Director

    LTHS - Michele Stillman - Secretary

    May 2023
    MPS - Nicole Robinson - Teacher
    LHS - Jodie Ritacco - Teacher 

    April 2023  
    LTHS - Cayenne Mandes - Child Study Team
    CC - Tracy VanNortwick - Autism Teacher


    March 2023
    CC -  Lauren Larson - Teacher

    CC - Mark Stevens - Head Custodian

    February 2023
    LTHS - Renee Risden - Teacher

    MPS - Gianna DePalma - Preschool Teacher

    January 2023
    LTHS - Alexandra York - Teacher/SGA Advisor

    LTHS - Nicholas Norton - School Safety Officer


    December 2022
    MPS - Genine Mattice Special Education -Teacher 
    Transportation - Theresa Gares - Bus Driver

    November 2022
    LTHS - Elyse Winkle - SAC Counselor/Guidance 
    LTMS - John Cox - Custodian

    October 2022

    LTHS - Tom Pfister - Teacher
    LTHS Michael Kulzy - Media Center Specialist

    June 2022
    MPS - Kelly Brown - Counselor
    LTMS - Karen Budija - Teacher

    May 2022
    District - Jeremy Muermann - TV/Digital Programming Specialist
    LTMS - Patti Morley - Science Teacher

    April 2022
    LTHS - Tom Lytle-Technology Coordinator
    LTHS - Elaine Rovira-Paraprofessional

    March 2022
    LTHS - Rebecca Buist -Teacher
    CC -  Emily Leary -Teacher

    February 2022
    LTHS - Lynette Wnek -Teacher
    LTMS - Ray Kramer -Teacher

    January 2022
    Transportation - Diane Hayes Bus Driver
    MP - Eric LaPelusa - Head Custodian


    December 2021
    MP - Joseph Brausam Teacher
    HS - Anita Soto Teacher
     
    November 2021
    MP - Stephanie Danziger Teacher
    MP - Melissa Paz  Teacher

    October 2021
    MP - Karen Knap Para
    HS - Caterina Orrico  Cafeteria

    June 2021
    LH - Darlene Price Teacher
    MS - Kathleen DeVita  Teacher

    May 2021 
    MS - Marisa Speck Secretary 
    HS - John Setaro Teacher 
    Click Here to View Video

    April 2021 
    CCS - Colleen Cacoilo Para 
    HS - Dawn Watson Teacher 
    Click Here to View Video

    March 2021 
    MS - Nancy Loveland Para 
    HS - Maurice Grillon Teacher 
    Click Here to View Video

    February 2021 
    CCS - Patricia Bahrle Para 
    MPS - Allison McCann Teacher 
    Click Here to View Video

    January 2021 
    HS - Ginny Fitzgibbon Para 
    HS - Jeremy Muermann TV & Digital Programming


    December 2020 
    CC - Amy Clancy Nurse 
    FR - Kelly Vilardi Nurse 
    LH - Alicia Crandall Nurse 
    MP - Terri D’Gaetano Nurse & Debra Kroupa Nurse 
    MS - Kristen Patterson Nurse 
    HS - Shannon Morganti Nurse
    Click Here to View Video

    November 2020 
    MS - Kimberly Brown Computer Teacher 
    HS - Lynette Wnek Teacher
    Click Here to View Video